Legals

Privacy Policy of www.binotto.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Data Controller and Owner

Binotto srl
Via Divisione Julia 7/B
36031 Dueville (VICENZA)
P.IVA: IT01468100241

Types of Data collected

Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookie, Usage data, First Name, Last Name, Phone number and Email address.

Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Data collection.

The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application.

Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User.

Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party's consent to provide the Data to the Owner.



Mode and place of processing the Data

Methods of processing

The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place

The Data is processed at the Data Controller's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time

The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

The use of the collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics and Contacting the User.

The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.



Detailed information on the processing of Personal Data

Personal Data is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contacting the User

Contact form (This Application)
By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.
Personal Data collected: Email address, First Name, Last Name and Phone number.

Analytics

The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.
Place of processing : USA – Privacy - Opt-out

Additional information about Data collection and processing

Legal action
The User's Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services. The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User's Personal Data
In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System Logs and Maintenance
For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not contained in this policy
More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

The rights of Users
Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller removes the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

Definitions

Personal Data (or Data)
Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data
Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application ), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server's answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User's IT environment.

User
The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refer.

Data Subject
The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner)
The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

This Application
The hardware or software tool by which the Personal Data of the User is collected.

Cookie
Small piece of data stored in the User's device.

Legal information

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of EC Directive n. 95/46/EC, and under the provisions of Directive 2002/58/EC, as revised by Directive 2009/136/EC, on the subject of Cookies.

This privacy policy relates solely to this Application.
Last review: 29/05/2015

Copyright 
Binotto S.r.l. 2007 Alle Rechte vorbehalten – der auch auszugsweise Nachdruck der Inhalte dieser Homepage, ohne die vorherige Genehmigung seitens der Firma Binotto S.r.l. ist verboten.

Marken und Logos
Die in der Internet-Homepage verwendeten Marken Binotto und Mariz sind ausschließliches Eigentum der Firmen Binotto S.r.l. und Mariz S.r.l., und die Nutzung und/oder Reproduktion, auch teilweise, ohne vorherige schriftliche Genehmigung seitens Binotto S.r.l. und Mariz S.r.l. ist verboten.

Verwendung der Kataloge der Homepage.
Wir machen darauf aufmerksam, dass die in den Katalogen dieser Homepage enthaltenen Angaben rein hinweisend sind und die Bestellungen unserer Kunden erleichtern sollen: obwohl bei der Textübertragung selbstverständlich mit größter Sorgfalt vorgegangen wurde, beziehen Sie sich bitte bei Bestellungen ausschließlich auf die offiziellen Kataloge. Binotto S.r.l. und Mariz S.r.l. übernehmen keine Verantwortung für direkte oder indirekte Schäden, die infolge der Verwendung der in dieser Homepage enthaltenen Informationen entstehen könnten. 
Binotto S.r.l. behält sich das Recht vor, jederzeit und ohne Vorankündigung Änderungen anzubringen.

Verknüpfungen
Eventuelle Verknüpfungen (Links) mit anderen Homepages werden nur zum Vorteil der Benutzer angegeben. Binotto S.r.l. haftet nicht für den Inhalt verknüpfter Homepages.

News
Der News-Service wird von Binotto S.r.l. kostenlos angeboten und erlaubt den Nutzern der Homepage Informationen über die  Binotto-Produkte, Events und institutionelle Nachrichten von Binotto S.r.l. oder der Binotto-Group einzusehen. Die Gesellschaft behält sich das Recht vor, diese Dienstleistung jederzeit und auch ohne Vorankündigung einzustellen oder zu unterbrechen. In diesem Fall hat der Benutzer keinerlei Ansprüche gegenüber Binotto S.r.l. hinsichtlich der Nutzung der Dienstleistung. Die veröffentlichten Nachrichten werden sorgfältig abgefasst und kontrolliert. Trotzdem übernimmt Binotto S.r.l. keinerlei direkte oder indirekte Haftung gegenüber Benutzern und Dritten im Allgemeinen für Ungenauigkeiten, Fehler, Unterlassungen, Unrichtigkeiten, sowie durch die genannten Inhalte entstehende Schäden.

Reservierter Bereich
Für den Zugriff auf den reservierten Bereich kann der Benutzer ein Konto für den Zugriff eröffnen. Dazu das entsprechende Formular zur Registrierung mit wahren, korrekten, kompletten und präzisen Daten ausfüllen. Der Benutzer ist gehalten, jede Variation oder Änderung der angegebenen Daten der Firma Binotto S.r.l. auch per E-Mail mitzuteilen.
Der Registrierungsantrag wird von Binotto S.r.l. geprüft und nur nach Einwilligung der Firma werden dem Antragsteller per E-Mail User-ID und Passwort für den Zugriff auf den reservierten Bereich zugesandt. Binotto S.r.l. ist folglich auch berechtigt, diese Zugriffsdaten zu verweigern, falls die Erteilung als nicht angemessen angesehen wird. Der Benutzer ist allein für die Geheimhaltung des von Binotto S.r.l. zugeteilten Passworts und User-ID verantwortlich.
Der Benutzer ist allein verantwortlich für die im reservierten Bereich mit den von Binotto S.r.l. zugeteilten IDs durchgeführten Operationen und muss Binotto S.r.l. umgehend von der unzulässigen Verwendung seiner IDs oder der eventuellen Verletzung der Sicherheit unterrichten.
Binotto S.r.l. haftet nicht für eventuelle Verluste oder Schäden, die dem Benutzer infolge der uneigentlichen Verwendung der User-IDs seitens Unbefugter entstehen könnten. Der Benutzer kann außerdem für von den Firmen Binotto S.r.l., Mariz S.r.l. oder anderen Parteien infolge der unzulässigen Verwendung der IDs durch unbefugte Dritte entstehende Verluste haftbar gemacht werden. Vorbehaltlich der ausdrücklichen Genehmigung des Eigners einer ID, kann jeder Benutzer immer nur seine eigene ID verwenden. Falls der Benutzer falsche, ungenaue, nicht aktualisierte oder unvollständige Daten angibt, oder wenn die Firma  Binotto S.r.l. einen begründeten Verdacht hat, dass diese Daten falsch, ungenau, nicht aktualisiert oder unvollständig sind, kann sie die IDs suspendieren oder löschen, und jeden gegenwärtigen oder zukünftigen Gebrauch verweigern.

Datenschutz
Mariz S.r.l. und Binotto S.r.l. wirken unter Einhaltung der Gesetzesverordnung zum Datenschutz Nr. 196/2003, und garantieren folglich die volle Anwendung des Gesetzes.
Gemäß Art. 13 der Gesetzesverordnung 196/2003 zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, erklären wir wie folgt:
1.
Art der verarbeiteten Daten.
Die Verarbeitung betrifft personenbezogene Daten, die von der Firma Binotto S.r.l. in ihrer Internet-Homepage gesammelt werden, wie zum Beispiel: Vorname, Nachname, Firma, E-Mail Adresse, Telefonnummer, Präferenzen und/oder Interesse gegenüber der Art der angebotenen Dienstleistungen, usw.
2.
Zweck der Datenverarbeitung.
Die Verarbeitung der Daten dient der Information und der kommerziellen Promotion der Dienstleistungen und Produkte der Firmen Mariz S.r.l. und Binotto S.r.l., wie zum Beispiel: Angebote an die Kunden und andere Informationen über Produkte und Dienstleistungen, usw.
3.
Art der Datenverarbeitung.
Die Daten werden sowohl auf Papier als auch mit Informatikmitteln von der Firma Binotto S.r.l. gemäß der Modalitäten des Art. 11 des Einheitstextes der Gesetzesverordnung 196/2003 behandelt, verarbeitet und archiviert.
4.
Obligatorische oder fakultative Art der Dateneingabe.
Vorbehaltlich der persönlichen Autonomie des Betroffenen dient die Datenangabe dazu, die unter Punkt 2) beschriebenen Dienstleistungen nutzen zu können.
5.
Verweigerung der Datenangabe.
Die teilweise oder totale Verweigerung der Datenangabe und der Genehmigung der Verarbeitung seitens des Betroffenen kann dazu führen, dass die Firma Binotto S.r.l. die Informations- und Promotionstätigkeit des Punkts 2) nicht ausführen kann.
6.
Weitergabe der Daten.
Vorbehaltlich der Weitergabe und Verbreitung in Zusammenhang mit den gesetzlichen Pflichten, werden alle gesammelten und verarbeiteten Daten ausschließlich von den Firmen Mariz S.r.l. und Binotto S.r.l. gemäß der geltenden Normen behandelt und werden an niemand anderen weitergegeben, als an solche Personen, die mit den Operationen zur Erfüllung der Dienstleistungen beauftragt sind.
7.
Rechte des Betroffenen.
Der Betroffene kann alle Rechte des Art. 7 des nachstehend angeführten Einheitstextes der Gesetzesverordnung 196/2003 ausüben, darunter das Recht auf Rücktritt, auf Änderung, Aktualisierung, Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung und auf eventuelles Löschen, und zwar durch entsprechende Mitteilung an den Rechtsinhaber via E-Mail an die Adresse: marketing@binotto.com.
8.
Rechtsinhaber, Verantwortlicher und Beauftragte der Datenverarbeitung.
Der für die Verarbeitung der Daten verantwortliche Rechtsinhaber ist die Firma Binotto S.r.l., mit Sitz in Dueville (VI) - Italien - Via Divisione Julia, Nr. 7/b, UID Nr. 01468100241. Die mit der Verarbeitung beauftragten sind Mitarbeiter der Verwaltungs-, Handels- und Marketingabteilung der Firma Mariz S.r.l. und Binotto S.r.l., sowie eventuelle andere bevollmächtigte Personen.
9.
Zugriffsberechtigung auf personenbezogene Daten und andere Rechte.
Der Betroffene ist berechtigt Auskunft darüber zu erhalten, ob Daten über ihn vorhanden sind oder nicht, auch wenn sie noch nicht gespeichert sind, und in verständlicher Form nähere Angaben zu erhalten. Die betroffene Person hat das Recht auf Auskunft über:
a) die Herkunft der personenbezogenen Daten;
b) den Zweck und die Modalitäten der Verarbeitung;
c) das angewandte System, falls die Daten elektronisch verarbeitet werden;
d) die wichtigsten Daten zur Identifizierung des Rechtsinhabers, der Verantwortlichen und des im Sinne von Art. 5, Absatz 2 namhaft gemachten Vertreters;
e) Die Personen oder Kategorien von Personen, denen die personenbezogenen Daten übermittelt werden können, oder die als im Staatsgebiet namhaft gemachte Vertreter, als Verantwortliche oder als Beauftragte davon Kenntnis erlangen können.
Die betroffene Person hat das Recht auf:
a) Die Aktualisierung, die Berichtigung, oder sofern erwünscht, die Ergänzung der Daten zu verlangen;
b) Zu verlangen, dass widerrechtlich verarbeitete Daten gelöscht, anonymisiert oder gesperrt werden; dies gilt auch für Daten, deren Aufbewahrung für die Zwecke, für die sie erhoben oder später verarbeitet wurden, nicht erforderlich ist;
c) Eine Bestätigung darüber zu erhalten, dass die unter den Buchstaben a) und b) angegebenen Vorgänge, auch was ihren Inhalt betrifft, jenen mitgeteilt worden sind, denen die Daten übermittelt oder bei denen sie verbreitet wurden, sofern sich dies nicht als unmöglich erweist oder der Aufwand an Mitteln im Verhältnis zum geschützten Recht unvertretbar groß wäre.
Die betroffene Person hat das Recht, sich ganz oder teilweise
a) der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die sie betreffen, aus legitimen Gründen zu widersetzen, auch wenn diese Daten dem Zweck der Sammlung entsprechen;
b) der Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, die sie betreffen, zu widersetzen, wenn diese Verarbeitung zum Zwecke des Versands von Werbematerial oder des Direktverkaufs, zur Markt- oder Meinungsforschung oder zur Handelsinformation erfolgt.